?

Log in

 
 
30 April 2006 @ 10:12 pm
 




friends only. ♥
 
 
 
ppp_rocks on May 3rd, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
Hehehehe. I'm a friend right??????????????

Ariel

<3
hearts tied in windsor knotssparklinglovers on May 3rd, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
def. friend, Ari!! lol! why wouldn't you be?!

BTW: LOVIN THE ICON!!! <33
xxsoursweet on March 12th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC)
-comment-

WOO.
be my friend,
cause,
yanno,
I dont know, really.
justdoit.
:]]
hearts tied in windsor knots: Mikey Waysparklinglovers on March 12th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSS. Added, friended, whatever the hell you wanna call it, haha. ♥!

BTW: Your icon is very pretty. -stares-

BTWx2: MIKEY ICON, FTW! ;D
kellykellysaysrawrrx on November 19th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
WTF SIR.
I RR TRYING TO POST AN ANONOMOUS LETTER AND I CANNOT BECAUSE I CAN NOT BE ANON ON YOUR JRNL.
FAIL.

(on a happier note, VALENTINA HAS SPOTTED SOMETHING SHE FINDS INTERESTING >:D)
je suis tres mort.dreadfulkids on June 15th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
There is nothing on my journal as of right now, but... I was just searching through peoples' interests for 'The Horrors,' and came across your journal... And now I'm going to add you. (:
hearts tied in windsor knotssparklinglovers on June 28th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
(I swear I replied to this ... I guess the comment didn't go through. :\ )

Hi, it's nice to meet you! :D Thanks for adding me, though I'm afraid that you'll find I'm terribly boring and will endlessly ask yourself why you added me. ;D

I hope we get to know one another, as you seem pretty awesome. :D
• Lili •: Freddie Dickson - myspace picpuccalove_70 on June 25th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Hello !

No problem at all, I'm gonna upload them =)
I'm sorry, I'm not at home for te moment, but they'll be up in two hours =)

Thanx so much ! I'm glad you like my community =)
I have Marcus Foster's album if you want it too =)

take care,


xxxxxx

lily
hearts tied in windsor knotssparklinglovers on June 28th, 2009 01:47 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you so much -- you're amazing! And that's fine, take all the time you need. No rush. :D

Well, it's a great community, what can I say? ;) If it isn't too much trouble, Marcus' album as well would be lovely.

Is there any way I can repay you??

♥,
Sarah
accidentallysaccidentallys on November 9th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
heyya (:
sorry, you don't know me but i was just looking for people who like the horrors and i found youu :D
+ you like the kills, florence + the machines & zooey deschanel
is it possible to be friends? :D:D
hearts tied in windsor knots: ♥ | ghost of a kingsparklinglovers on November 10th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yes, of course! I love making new friends over mutual interests. :D
IshtarFishmayawelstead on May 20th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
heeeeello again~ :D
My neighbour's puppy is crying and it makes me very sad. D:
ANYway, I can't send you a message because something about privacy settings? xD A fatal flaw in your plans~ you may just have to friend me! xD
hearts tied in windsor knotssparklinglovers on May 20th, 2010 08:14 pm (UTC)
Re: heeeeello again~ :D
Crying animals always make me very sad. D: Do you know why it was crying? :(

That's... strange. I don't know why that is. o.O I ha, I have no objections to friending you, I just didn't know if you would appreciate me doing so! XD
IshtarFishmayawelstead on May 21st, 2010 01:49 am (UTC)
Re: heeeeello again~ :D
Yeah, she's ~lonely D: So I played fetch with her for a little while.
I don't mind! :D
schillingjex on November 2nd, 2011 01:19 am (UTC)
ha, I will experiment my thought, your post bring me some good ideas, it’s truly amazing, thanks.

lysander james: gaspard; hopelessly attracted to youdaredisturb on March 11th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
:D
hearts tied in windsor knots: [fj/ga] i am madly in love with him.sparklinglovers on March 13th, 2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
Jaaaaaaaamie ♥